Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bonney Lake Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bonney Lake AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bonney Lake Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bonney Lake WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bonney Lake Crime Index 6244198.64479.3
 
Bonney Lake Violent Crimes 43289.3553.5
Bonney Lake Murders 007
Bonney Lake Rapes 533.633.1
Bonney Lake Robberies 533.6205.8
Bonney Lake Aggravated Assaults 33222336.5
 
Bonney Lake Property Crimes 5813909.33906.1
Bonney Lake Burglaries 96645.9813.2
Bonney Lake Larceny/Thefts 4282879.82601.7
Bonney Lake Motor Vehicle Thefts 57383.5501.5
 
Bonney Lake Arsons 1  960.56N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bonney Lake crime collection area population of 14,862.
  • Bonney Lake crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bonney Lake crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bonney Lake

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bonney Lake crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bonney Lake crime level is worse than national average.

 BONNEY LAKE STATISTICS
 Bonney Lake Population: 9687
 Male Population: 4997
 Female Population: 4690
 Households: 3266
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.96
Bonney Lake Population
Bonney Lake Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement